Yukta Mookhey, a model and actress of the Indian cinema, is the winner of the crown of Miss World in the month of December in 1999. She was crowned by the former Miss World of 1998, Linor Abargil at the Olympia theatre, London. She is also involved in the Indian politics as a member of Bharatiya Janata Party.

Yukta Mookhey Facts:

Full Name: Yukta Inderlal Mookhey

Other names:

  • Yukta Tuli
  • Yuktaa Mookhey
  • Yukta Mukhi

Born: on 7th of October in 1977, at Mumbai, India

Occupation: Actress

Years active: from 1999 to 2008

Height: 1.80 m (5 feet 11 inch)

Measurements:               35-27-39

Hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Major competitions

  • Femina Miss India 1999 (Femina Miss India World)
  • Miss World 1999 (Winner)
  • Miss World Asia & Oceania

Spouse:                Prince Tuli (from 2008 till present)

Children: Ahhrein Tulli

Siblings: Kanwal Mookhey

Mother: Aruna Mookhey

Father: Inderlal Mookhey