Saira Banu was born on 23rd of August in 1944) in Mussoorie, India who became a most famous Bollywood actress of 1960s and 1970s. She married to the film actor, Dilip Kumar (almost has double age of her). She got her acting qualities in generation as her mother was an actress and father was a film producer. Her lived in London from her childhood and completed her education.

Saira Banu Facts

Name: Saira Banu

Also Known as: Sayra Banu, Saira Bano

Born: on 23rd of August in 1944 in Mussoorie, India, British Indian

Occupation: Actress

Years active: 1961–1986

Religion: Islam

Spouse: Dilip Kumar (1966 – present, a famous actor)

Mother: Naseem Banu (actress)

Father: Mian Ehsan-ul-Haq (film producer)

Grandmother: Chamiyan Bai (also known as Shamshad Begum of Delhi, courtesan)