Neetu kapoor was well knwon as Neetu Singh before her marriage with Rishi Kapoor. She was born on 8th of July in 1958 in Pant Nagar, Delhi and became a most famous and loving Bollywood actress. She had worked in many Hindi films as she had started acting in films when she was just 8 by name, Baby Sonia. She is continuing her film career with her husband in Love Aaj Kal (2009) and son in Besharam (2013).

Neetu Kapoor Facts:

Born: on 8th of July in 1958 in Pant Nagar, Delhi, India

Residence: 56, Krishna Raj, Pali Hills, Bandra (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Neetu Rishi Kapoor

Occupation: Actress

Years active: 1966 to 1970, 1972 to 1983 and 2009 – present

Spouse:                Rishi Kapoor (1980–present)

Children: Riddhima Kapoor Sahani (daughter, a fashion designer), Ranbir Kapoor (son, an actor)

Parents: Rajee Kaur and Darshan Singh

Education: Hill Grange High School on Peddar Road

Awards: She has won along with her husband Rishi Kapoor for Best Lifetime Jodi in 2011 Zee Cine Awards. And she has been nominated many times as Best Actress for the Star Screen Awards for her great performances in Indian films.